TTZ Trail – LBJ Championship 10/18-10/19/14

0

2014 TTZ CHAMPIONS

2014 TTZ CHAMPIONSHIP LBJ – Oct. 18th & 19th, 2014

[tabs]
[tab title=”STATS”]
TEAMS: 75
ANGLERS: 143
FISH: 462
FISH WEIGHT: 1064
AVG. FISH WT: 2.30 LBS
TOTAL COLLECTED: $11,350 ($150 x 72 teams + $100 x 3 teams + $10 x 75 teams – $500 polygraph)
TOTAL CASH PAID OUT: $16,000 (141%)[/tab]
[tab title=”RESULTS”]

PL ANGLERS BIG BASS DAY 1 DAY 2 FISH TOTAL WT PRIZE
1 ALAN GREEN – CHRIS BAKER (B) 6.25 16.49 16.63 10 33.12 $10,000
2 CHARLES WHITED – BILL POLKINGHORN (B)   15.31 17.3 10 32.61 $1,250
3 JACKY ROBERTS – ROBERT MILLER (B)   19.12 11.18 10 30.3 $1,000
4 TREY GROCE – GARY GROCE (B) 8.28 19.41 10.65 10 30.06 $900
5 LYNN PIERCE – LEE EVANS (B)   15.27 12.35 10 27.62 $800
6 DALE READ – JAKE READ (B)   12.32 14.76 10 27.08 $700
7 JOSH COWIE – MALCOLM KITCHEN (B) 7.67 15.05 12 10 27.05 $600
8 MATTHEW SCOGGIN – JAMES SCOGGIN (B) 7.06 10.3 15.66 8 25.96  
9 TONY FERDINANDO – SHANE LOGAN (B) 7.81 12.7 13 9 25.7  
10 ZACH BROWN – WILLIAM BROWN (B) 5.44 13.22 11.9 10 25.12  
11 LANCE HALE – CHRIS COUFAL (B)   10.29 14.32 10 24.61  
12 GARRETT HENNING – JEFFREY SMITH (B)   10.78 13.73 10 24.51  
13 RONNY MAYNARD   12.88 11.53 10 24.41  
14 BEAU BARNETT – BRIAN FENNELL (B)   13.89 8.99 10 22.88  
15 LANDON GLASS – MANDI GLASS (B)   12.76 10.1 10 22.86  
16 GERALD POBORIL – DAVID STIDHAM (B)   10.62 12.08 10 22.7  
17 RANDY GROUNDS – LEE BEUERSHAUSEN (B)   12.94 9.55 8 22.49  
18 CODY SMITH – CHUCK SMITH (B)   10.9 10.79 5 21.69  
19 FLINT FISHER – DANNY RAY FISHER (B)   9.47 12.17 9 21.64  
20 GARRETT NELSON – JUSTIN POLLEI (B)   11.31 10.32 10 21.63  
21 ANDY WHITEHEAD – MICKY SANDERS (B)   12.13 9.27 10 21.4  
22 STEVE MAGNELIA – RICK RICKMAN   11.79 9.46 10 21.25  
23 DARRELL WUENSCHE – DONNIE O’NEAL (B)   10.54 10.57 10 21.11  
24 JAYSON KISSELBURG – LAKE KISSELBURG (Y) (B)   9.37 11.39 10 20.76  
25 DAN TAYLOR – TYLER CHEATHAM (Y)   11.64 8.7 8 20.34  
26 BILL MCANN – WAYLON PAPST (B)   5.36 13.64 8 19  
27 BRENT SMITH – GARY FERGUSEN (B)   11.43 7.51 9 18.94  
28 MICHAEL REEVE – DAVID CALLAHAN (B)   10.64 8.23 9 18.87  
29 BRYAN COTTER – JACOB LONG (B)   10 8.5 10 18.5  
30 BRANDON TINGEY – RANDEL CANTWELL (B)   8.55 9.66 9 18.21  
31 DUSTIN BARRON – CRAIG CORDOVA (B)   10.88 7.25 8 18.13  
32 CHARLES MEREDITH – JACOB MEREDITH   9.67 8.06 8 17.73  
33 MICHAEL WRIGHT – PRATT KRAMER   10.27 6.36 9 16.63  
34 ROLAND LOERA – RICK HAMILTON (B)   9.05 7.17 7 16.22  
35 KEITH BALKISSOON – BRIAN BOEHM (B)   8.12 7.95 9 16.07  
36 RUBEN RIBERA – LINO GUTIERREZ (B)   6.26 9.65 9 15.91  
37 JAMES CANTWELL – DONNA CANTWELL (B)   14.61   5 14.61  
38 LOWELL BENNETT – LANDEN BENNETT (Y) (B)   6.04 8.16 8 14.2  
39 DUSTIN TRIMUAR – JOHNNY LEWALLEN (B)   7.4 6.63 6 14.03  
40 SHAWN TAMEZ – BENNETT COWAN (B)   8.21 5.46 6 13.67  
41 MIKE SEDILLO – BOB REED   1.25 11.82 6 13.07  
42 DON GORDON – JON JACKSON (B)   2.45 10.15 6 12.6  
43 CHRIS CONNER – JARED SMITH (B)   1.93 10.51 6 12.44  
44 BILL GUZMAN – TK BOURESSA   11.02   5 11.02  
45 JUSTIN SIEGELER – RICK ZAMORA (B)   10.37   5 10.37  
46 BRYAN REECE – BRADLEY REECE   6.45 3.37 6 9.82  
47 SHAWN FISHER – STACEY PLOUGH   5.68 3.15 6 8.83  
48 JEFF PITRUCHA – JASON DEWALD (B)   8.53   4 8.53  
49 DAN CLAWSON – LIZ HAVENS (B)     8.43 5 8.43  
50 ANTHONY RIBERA – ANDY RIBERA (B)   7.92   4 7.92  
51 DARREL ROUTEN (B)   1.12 5.87 4 6.99  
52 TERRY MCBEE – ERNIE KUEHNER (B)   6.98   4 6.98  
53 CHRIS SNYDER – JOHN WYNN   6.83   3 6.83  
54 ADRIAN BARNES – DANIEL BARNES (B)   6.6   4 6.6  
54 KEITH MOORE (B)   6.6   3 6.6  
56 MIKE GROUNDS  – JOHN RATLIFF (B)   6.28   2 6.28  
57 DAN SHARPHORN – WYATT SHARPHORN   6.16   4 6.16  
58 TIM DIXON    1.63 4.52 4 6.15  
59 BOB JONES – LESLIE POTTS   6.07   3 6.07  
60 JOHN WARD (B)   2.14 3.85 5 5.99  
61 ROBBY PAYNE (B)   5.53   4 5.53  
62 BEN TATE – BRIAN TATE   5.06   3 5.06  
63 JESSE FRY (B)   4.35   3 4.35  
64 CLIFFTON WATTERS – DAVID SAPPINGTON   3.25   2 3.25  
65 BRENT TREDEMEYER – ANDREW TREDEMEYER (B)   2.99   1 2.99  
66 RICHARD REYNOLDS – RANDALL BROWN (B)   2.05   1 2.05  
67 KENNETH FAIRLY  – SHAE SEALE   1.77   1 1.77  
68 GARLAND ABERNATHY – GARY BROWNELL   1.37   1 1.37  
69 GREG STEVENS – BRANDON FELTNER (B)         0  
70 NORM WILSON – NORM WILSON SR         0  
71 WAYNE ORENDER – DEAN ALEXANDER         0  
72 DAVE STIDHAM – DOUG HAWTHORNE         0  
73 LARRY HAYES – MIKE TRAMMELL (B)         0  
74 ALLEN GASS – JASON STAFFORD          0  
75 TOMMY MILLS – DAVID DOUGLAS (B)         0  

[/tab]
[tab title=”PICS”]

2nd place – Charles Whited and Bill Polkinghorn

3rd place – Jacky Roberts and Robert Miller

4th place & Big Bass – Trey Groce and Gary Groce

5th place – Lynn Pierce and Lee Evans

6th place – Dale Read and Jake Read

7th place – Josh Cowie and Malcolm Kitchen

[/tab]
[/tabs]

Share.

Comments are closed.